Le test Certification EXIN EX0-115 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test EXIN EX0-115. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test EXIN EX0-115.
Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test EXIN EX0-115 et passer le test à la première fois.
Code d'Examen: EX0-115
Nom d'Examen: EXIN (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000)
Questions et réponses: 78 Q&As
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification EXIN EX0-115, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification EXIN EX0-115. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat EXIN EX0-115 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test EXIN EX0-115 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.
EX0-115 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EX0-115.html
NO.1 Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a
service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN examen EX0-115 EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115 examen EX0-115 examen
NO.2 What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB
B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB
C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB
D. Increasing the use of the CMDB
Answer: B
certification EXIN EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.3 What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D
EXIN certification EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115 examen
NO.4 Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A
EXIN examen EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.5 Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible?
A. Availability Management
B. IT Service Continuity Management
C. Incident management
D. Problem Management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.6 In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received
for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A
EXIN examen EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115 certification EX0-115
NO.7 Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A
EXIN certification EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.8 One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held
in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends.
Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this?
A. Error Control
B. Identification of root causes
C. Proactive Problem Management
D. Problem Control
Answer: C
EXIN examen EX0-115 EX0-115 examen EX0-115 EX0-115 examen
NO.9 What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115 certification EX0-115 EX0-115
NO.10 Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-115 examen EX0-115 examen EX0-115 examen EX0-115 certification EX0-115
NO.11 What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C
EXIN examen EX0-115 EX0-115 certification EX0-115
C'est sûr que le Certificat EXIN EX0-115 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test EXIN EX0-115, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat EXIN EX0-115 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.
没有评论:
发表评论