Le test Certification Adobe 9A0-019 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Adobe 9A0-019. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Adobe 9A0-019.
Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test Adobe 9A0-019, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A Adobe 9A0-019 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: 9A0-019
Nom d'Examen: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
Questions et réponses: 115 Q&As
Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A Adobe 9A0-019 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A Adobe 9A0-019 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test Adobe 9A0-019 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test Adobe 9A0-019.
9A0-019 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9A0-019.html
NO.1 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019
NO.2 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B
Adobe examen certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.3 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen
NO.4 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D
certification Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019
NO.5 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 examen certification 9A0-019
NO.6 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C
Adobe certification 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019
NO.7 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.8 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen
NO.9 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D
certification Adobe certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.10 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C
Adobe certification 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.11 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C
Adobe certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.12 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B
certification Adobe 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 examen certification 9A0-019
NO.13 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B
Adobe examen 9A0-019 examen certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen
NO.14 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen certification 9A0-019
NO.15 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019
NO.16 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.17 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD
Adobe examen 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019
NO.18 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B
certification Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019
NO.19 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C
Adobe examen 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019 examen 9A0-019
NO.20 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test Adobe 9A0-019 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论