Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test Novell 050-719 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.
Le test Novell 050-719 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test Novell 050-719 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test Novell 050-719 soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test Novell 050-719 est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.
Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Novell 050-719 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Novell 050-719 à la première fois.
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test Novell 050-719 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test Novell 050-719, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Finalement, la Q&A Novell 050-719 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Novell 050-719 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Novell, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.
Code d'Examen: 050-719
Nom d'Examen: Novell (Novell Certified Administrator - Enterprise Services)
Questions et réponses: 110 Q&As
Le programme de formation Novell 050-719 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.
050-719 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/050-719.html
NO.1 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, which log file contains messages from running processes?
A. /var/log/warn
B. /var/log/boot.log
C. /var/log/boot.msg
D. /var/log/messages
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/log/ndsd.log
Answer: D
Novell 050-719 examen 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.2 If your Identity Vault doesn't contain the classes or attributes required by other applications, what can
you do?
A. Disable the bidirectional framework.
B. Extend the eDirectory schema to include them.
C. Run Identity Manager and edit the metadirectory.
D. Run the applications and select the classes or attributes you want to share.
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719
NO.3 You are the architect of an identity management solution for your company. What component of Identity
Manager would you use to create a big picture view of the identity management solution?
A. Designer
B. Provisioning Module
C. Identity Manager Architect
D. Novell Identity Manager User Application
Answer: A
Novell examen 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.4 You work in an organization that maintains many different levels of restricted information. When
someone requests access to certain information, individuals with approval rights approve or deny the
request.
What Identity Manager component streamlines this process?
A. JBoss
B. Event Cache
C. Novell Audit Agent
D. Role-based entitlements
E. The Metadirectory engine
F. Workflow-based provisioning
Answer: F
Novell certification 050-719 050-719 examen
NO.5 You experienced a sudden power outage and your UPS unit failed. As a result, your Linux system went
down without shutting down cleanly. Now your system won't boot. To fix the problem, what should you do
to start fixing the problem?
A. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Memory Test
B. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Rescue System
C. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Safe Settings
D. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - ACPI Disabled
E. Boot from your CD or DVD and select Installation - Local APIC Disabled
Answer: B
Novell certification 050-719 certification 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719
NO.6 How should Identity Manager's seven services be installed and configured?
A. On a single computer
B. Only on the Novell Audit Server
C. With as many instances of the metadirectory engine as systems on a network
D. One or more services per computer, but not recommended to have all seven on a single computer in a
production environment
Answer: D
Novell certification 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719 050-719
NO.7 On a SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where is the default location for the eDirectory database?
A. /etc/novell/dib
B. /opt/eDirectory/dib
C. /var/novell/eDirectory/dib
D. /etc/opt/novell/eDirectory/dib
E. /var/opt/novell/eDirectory/data/dib
Answer: E
Novell examen certification 050-719 certification 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.8 After installing OES 2 on your SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, where are the init scripts used to start
and stop OES 2 services located in the server's file system?
A. /etc/rc.d/
B. /etc/init.d/
C. /etc/rc.d/init.d/
D. /etc/novell/init.d
E. /etc/opt/novell/init.d/
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.9 On a SLED 10 workstation, how many primary partitions are you limited to per hard disk.?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
E. Six
Answer: C
Novell certification 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.10 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. There is no evaluation period offered for OES 2.
B. Licenses can be downloaded at http://download.novell.com/.
C. All OES licenses are purchased on a user-connection basis.
D. You are authorized to install as many OES 2 servers as you need.
E. OES 2 licenses determine the number of OES 2 servers you can install.
Answer: C,D
certification Novell 050-719 050-719 050-719 certification 050-719
NO.11 How are Identity Vault objects mapped to a connected system?
A. Each connected system is assigned a distinguished name each time Identity Manager is launched.
B. Each object in the Identity Vault contains an association table that maps to the connected systems.
C. Each connected system already contains a reverse-indexed table that supplies an identifier to the
Identity Vault.
D. An association table is created if matching policies detect at least 90% of the attributes are the same
on the connected system.
Answer: B
Novell 050-719 certification 050-719 050-719
NO.12 You are looking at the partition space of your partitions on your third SCSI hard disk on your SLED 10
workstation. Which device identifies the first partition on your third SCSI hard disk?
A. /dev/sdc1
B. /dev/sdc2
C. /dev/sdc3
D. /root/sdc1
E. /root/sdc2
F. /root/sdc3
Answer: A
Novell 050-719 examen 050-719
NO.13 Which is a startup option for Identity Vault Driver Objects?
A. Manual: The driver must be started through iManager.
B. SafE.The driver starts with a driver shim to allow for troubleshooting.
C. XML: The driver allows you to directly edit the XML scripts while it is running.
D. Subscriber: The driver only sends events from the connected system to the Identity Vault.
E. Extend SchemA.The driver detects classes and attributes that aren't yet in eDirectory and prompts you
as to whether to extend the schema to include them.
Answer: A
Novell examen 050-719 examen 050-719 050-719
NO.14 When does a SLED session begin?
A. When a user logs in
B. When the computer reboots
C. Each time the screen unlocks
D. When a user switches desktops
E. Every time Session Manager performs a system action
Answer: A
certification Novell 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719
NO.15 With nothing to download or install on the user's workstation, which OES 2 service provides the
solution for simple, Internet-based access to file storage?
A. Novell iFolder
B. Novell eDirectory
C. Novell NetStorage
D. Novell Storage Services
E. Novell Key Distribution Center
Answer: C
certification Novell 050-719 050-719 examen 050-719 examen
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
没有评论:
发表评论