Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A Cisco 642-993 comme votre guide d'étude.
Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.
Code d'Examen: 642-993
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Data Center Unified Computing Systems Design (DCUCD))
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification Cisco 642-993, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.
642-993 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-993.html
NO.1 What is the primary purpose of NPIV?
A. It is a switch-based solution with a reduction in overhead.
B. Virtual server interfaces can be created within an Cisco MDS switch.
C. Virtual machines can bypass the hypervisor and access a LUN directly.
D. Multiple virtual applications can share a single switch port while maintaining their identity.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-993 certification 642-993
NO.2 Which of the following would be considered a Cisco Unified Computing technical design criteria?
A. Increase the number of servers in the data center.
B. Decrease security requirements.
C. Simplify the Data Center architecture.
D. Reduce power costs while maintaining or increasing compute capacity.
Answer: C
Cisco examen 642-993 examen 642-993 examen certification 642-993
NO.3 Which three components are included in Cisco Business Advantage Data Center Architecture?
(Choose three.)
A. unified I/O
B. virtualization
C. Security Manager
D. consolidation
E. Desktop Consolidator
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-993 642-993
NO.4 Which two physical security concerns would most likely be considered first when planning a data center
installation? (Choose two.)
A. ventilation
B. alarm systems
C. raised flooring
D. fire suppression systems
Answer: B,D
Cisco examen 642-993 certification 642-993
NO.5 What is the purpose of a VSAN in a Cisco Data Center network?
A. to share the zoning across other configured VSANs
B. to provide distributed service within the SAN fabric
C. to advertise the existence of LUNs across the storage area management fabric
D. to facilitate logical end-to-end separation within a single physical storage infrastructure
Answer: D
Cisco examen 642-993 certification 642-993 642-993
NO.6 What is the purpose of the L1 and L2 ports on the Cisco UCS 6100 and 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
switches when running in a cluster with another fabric interconnect?
A. support LACP
B. provide high-availability services
C. used for out-of-band management
D. centralized management port
Answer: B
Cisco 642-993 642-993 642-993 certification 642-993
NO.7 Which condition is prevented by the use of the "Combined" power redundancy mode in the Nexus
7000?
A. one PSU failure
B. lack of redundancy
C. one input circuit failure
D. one PSU or one input circuit failure
Answer: B
certification Cisco certification 642-993 642-993 642-993 642-993 examen
NO.8 Which three business pressures are most typically faced by data centers? (Choose three.)
A. language barriers
B. government regulation and compliance
C. SLA metrics
D. global availability
E. technology silos
Answer: B,C,D
certification Cisco 642-993 642-993 642-993 examen 642-993 642-993
NO.9 Which statement is true regarding UCS ports dedicated as external LAN device uplinks?
A. Ports carry VLAN traffic only
B. Ports are configured as ISL trunks
C. Spanning tree must be enabled on these ports
D. Ports are configured as access ports
Answer: A
certification Cisco 642-993 642-993 642-993 642-993 examen
NO.10 Which is a characteristic of the end-host-mode?
A. It offers no redundancy.
B. It participates in STP.
C. It participates in network control data plan.
D. UCS appears to the external LAN as an end station with many adapters.
Answer: D
Cisco examen 642-993 certification 642-993 certification 642-993 642-993
Le test Certification Cisco 642-993 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Cisco 642-993. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Cisco 642-993.
没有评论:
发表评论