2014年2月1日星期六

Dernières Guidance Software GD0-100 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de Guidance Software GD0-100 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Le Certificat de Guidance Software GD0-100 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Guidance Software GD0-100 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Guidance Software GD0-100. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Le test Certification Guidance Software GD0-100 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test Guidance Software GD0-100. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Guidance Software GD0-100.

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Guidance Software GD0-100 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Guidance Software GD0-100.

Code d'Examen: GD0-100
Nom d'Examen: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
Questions et réponses: 172 Q&As

GD0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/GD0-100.html

NO.1 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100

NO.2 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100

NO.3 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.4 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.5 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100 examen

NO.6 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.7 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.8 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.9 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.10 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.11 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.12 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100

NO.13 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100

NO.14 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.15 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.16 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software examen   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.17 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 examen   certification GD0-100

NO.18 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

NO.19 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   GD0-100   certification GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.20 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

certification Guidance Software   certification GD0-100   GD0-100 examen

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Guidance Software GD0-100. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

没有评论:

发表评论