2014年2月18日星期二

TU0-001 dernières questions d'examen certification TruSecure et réponses publiés

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test TruSecure TU0-001 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test TruSecure TU0-001 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test TruSecure TU0-001, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test TruSecure TU0-001.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test TruSecure TU0-001? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test TruSecure TU0-001, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test TruSecure TU0-001. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Code d'Examen: TU0-001
Nom d'Examen: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)
Questions et réponses: 196 Q&As

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test TruSecure TU0-001 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test TruSecure TU0-001, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test TruSecure TU0-001: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

TU0-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/TU0-001.html

NO.1 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.2 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.3 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.4 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.5 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.6 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.7 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.8 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.9 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure examen   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.10 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

certification TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.11 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.12 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.13 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

certification TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen

NO.14 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

NO.15 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure   certification TU0-001   TU0-001   certification TU0-001

NO.16 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure examen   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen

NO.17 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

certification TruSecure   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

NO.18 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.19 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

certification TruSecure   TU0-001   certification TU0-001   TU0-001

NO.20 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001 examen   TU0-001

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification TruSecure TU0-001. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test TruSecure TU0-001 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test TruSecure TU0-001.

没有评论:

发表评论