2013年9月20日星期五

Symantec ST0-085, de formation et d'essai

Le test Symantec ST0-085 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test Symantec ST0-085 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat Symantec ST0-085 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Symantec ST0-085. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?

Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A Symantec ST0-085, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification Symantec ST0-085, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test Symantec ST0-085 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.

Code d'Examen: ST0-085
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
Questions et réponses: 200 Q&As

Obtenez la Q&A de test Symantec ST0-085 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Symantec ST0-085 plus tôt.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Symantec ST0-085 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Symantec ST0-085. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Symantec ST0-085.

ST0-085 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-085.html

NO.1 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.2 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   certification ST0-085

NO.3 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen

NO.4 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   certification ST0-085   ST0-085 examen   certification ST0-085

NO.5 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

certification Symantec   ST0-085   certification ST0-085   certification ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.6 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.7 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085

NO.8 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

certification Symantec   ST0-085   certification ST0-085

NO.9 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   certification ST0-085

NO.10 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   certification ST0-085

NO.11 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec examen   certification ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.12 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085   certification ST0-085

NO.13 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec examen   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.14 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

certification Symantec   ST0-085 examen   certification ST0-085

NO.15 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085

NO.16 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085

NO.17 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen

NO.18 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   certification ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.19 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec examen   certification ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.20 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085 examen   ST0-085   ST0-085

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Symantec ST0-085 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Symantec ST0-085 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Symantec ST0-085 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

没有评论:

发表评论