Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification 250-314 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Symantec 250-314? Si vous voulez réussir le test Symantec 250-314 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification Symantec 250-314 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test Symantec 250-314. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Symantec 250-314 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Symantec 250-314.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Symantec 250-314, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Symantec 250-314 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Symantec 250-314 sans aucune doute.
Le test Symantec 250-314 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Symantec 250-314 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Symantec 250-314 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Symantec 250-314 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
La Q&A Symantec 250-314 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Symantec 250-314.
Code d'Examen: 250-314
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
Questions et réponses: 158 Q&As
250-314 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/250-314.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D
certification Symantec 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.2 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314 examen
NO.3 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D
Symantec 250-314 examen certification 250-314 certification 250-314 250-314
NO.4 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B
Symantec examen certification 250-314 certification 250-314 250-314
NO.5 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D
Symantec examen certification 250-314 250-314 examen 250-314 certification 250-314
NO.6 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D
Symantec examen 250-314 examen 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.7 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C
Symantec certification 250-314 250-314 examen 250-314 250-314
NO.8 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A
Symantec certification 250-314 250-314 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.9 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.10 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A
Symantec examen 250-314 250-314 250-314 250-314 examen
NO.11 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D
certification Symantec certification 250-314 250-314 certification 250-314
NO.12 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.13 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B
Symantec examen certification 250-314 250-314
NO.14 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-314 250-314 250-314
NO.15 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C
certification Symantec 250-314 certification 250-314 250-314 250-314
NO.16 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D
Symantec examen 250-314 250-314 examen 250-314
NO.17 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
certification Symantec 250-314 examen certification 250-314
NO.18 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B
Symantec 250-314 examen certification 250-314 certification 250-314
NO.19 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C
certification Symantec 250-314 certification 250-314 250-314
NO.20 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-314 examen 250-314 250-314 250-314
Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test Symantec 250-314, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A Symantec 250-314 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论