2014年3月1日星期六

Guide de formation plus récente de Network General 1T6-220

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification Network General 1T6-220. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test Network General 1T6-220. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A Network General 1T6-220 selon le résumé de test réel Network General 1T6-220. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

L'importance de la position de Certificat Network General 1T6-220 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Network General 1T6-220 par votre première fois.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Network General 1T6-220. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Network General 1T6-220 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Network General 1T6-220. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 1T6-220
Nom d'Examen: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
Questions et réponses: 143 Q&As

Passer le test Network General 1T6-220, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Network General 1T6-220. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Network General 1T6-220.

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification Network General 1T6-220, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test Network General 1T6-220. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test Network General 1T6-220 à la première fois.

1T6-220 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1T6-220.html

NO.1 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D

Network General   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220

NO.2 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D

Network General examen   1T6-220 examen   certification 1T6-220   certification 1T6-220

NO.3 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A

certification Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.4 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D

Network General examen   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220 examen   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.5 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B

Network General   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220

NO.6 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B

certification Network General   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220 examen

NO.7 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D

Network General   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220 examen   certification 1T6-220

NO.8 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C

Network General   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.9 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B

Network General   certification 1T6-220   certification 1T6-220   certification 1T6-220

NO.10 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D

Network General examen   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.11 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B

Network General   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen   certification 1T6-220

NO.12 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D

certification Network General   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.13 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D

Network General examen   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.14 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C

Network General examen   certification 1T6-220   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.15 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A

Network General   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   1T6-220

NO.16 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B

Network General examen   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220 examen   certification 1T6-220

NO.17 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A

Network General examen   1T6-220 examen   1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.18 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D

Network General   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.19 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D

Network General examen   1T6-220   1T6-220 examen

NO.20 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B

Network General   certification 1T6-220   1T6-220   certification 1T6-220

L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Network General 1T6-220 en visant le test Network General 1T6-220. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Network General 1T6-220 sans aucune doute.

没有评论:

发表评论