Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IBM COG-702. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IBM COG-702 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IBM COG-702 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Code d'Examen: COG-702
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Developer)
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As
Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification IBM COG-702, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test IBM COG-702. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification IBM COG-702 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM COG-702 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM COG-702. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM COG-702, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
COG-702 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/COG-702.html
NO.1 Cross-Cube Feeder statements will result in a Cube Dependency relationship between the Dependent
Cube (containing the feeder) and the Base Cube (the target cube of the Feeder from the Dependent Cube)
if the Feeding cells contain data at Server startup or if initially null at server startup, the feeding cells are
subsequently updated during the server session.
Which statement describes the relationship between the cubes having the Cube Dependency
relationship?
A. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the cache of the Base Cube.
B. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the cache of the Dependent Cube.
C. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
D. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
Answer: A
IBM examen COG-702 COG-702 examen COG-702 COG-702
NO.2 The logging parameter within \}CubeProperties is designated by a "Yes" or "No" for each cube.
What does this define?
A. Data changes to the TM1 cubes logged into the tm1s.log file
B. cubepropertiesdataloggedintothetm1server.log
C. dimensionupdatesloggedintothetm1audit.log
D. userpermissionsloggedtothetm1server.log
Answer: A
IBM examen COG-702 examen COG-702 examen COG-702
NO.3 Which three parameters create a view extract of a cube either manually or when using Turbolntegrator?
(Choose three.)
A. Skip consolidated values.
B. Skip an ancestor of a specified element.
C. Skip zero/blank values.
D. Skip values greater than a specified numeric value.
E. Skip the eighth element in a dimension.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM certification COG-702 COG-702 examen COG-702 examen
NO.4 In a Turbolntegrator process, you need to create a cube structure before loading data into it. In which
tab would you create the cube?
A. Epilog
B. Metadata
C. Data
D. Parameters
Answer: B
IBM COG-702 COG-702 COG-702 examen COG-702 examen
NO.5 The customer is experiencing performance issues with threads blocking as shown in the TM1
Operations Console.
Which setting within the tmls.cfg file improves writer response time by removing lock contention resulting
from concurrent cube data access?
A. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
B. Parallellnteraction=T
C. UseStargateForRules=T
D. PersistentFeeders=T
Answer: B
IBM certification COG-702 COG-702 examen
NO.6 An international enterprise has planners in European, Asian, and North American regions. The
enterprise wants to have planners in each region enter cube data into the local regional TM1 server but
report globally on a daily basis from a single enterprise-reporting server located in Canada. The
enterprise wants to integrate the cube data from the different regions into a single reporting server in
Canada.
Which method accomplishes this goal?
A. Use the TM1 rules to push data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
B. Use the TM1 rules to pull data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
C. UsetheTM1 replication/synchronization in the Canadian server to pull data from the regional servers.
D. Use the TM1 replication/synchronization in the regional servers to push data to the Canadian server.
Answer: C
IBM examen COG-702 examen COG-702 COG-702 examen
NO.7 You want to improve one TM1 cube by adding Skipcheck and Feeder statements to a Rules file. Which
statement is correct?
A. The addition of rule-calculated cells to a cube will cause reduced consumption of RAM.
B. The data integrity of consolidated cells will improve.
C. The performance of views containing rule-calculated cells will improve.
D. Cross cube rule statements will be no longer be ignored.
Answer: C
IBM certification COG-702 certification COG-702 certification COG-702
NO.8 Which three are typically stored within a TM1 control object.? (Choose three.)
A. A list of TM1 users
B. TM1 system errors
C. Data required by the TM1 server to perform a driver-based calculation
D. TM1 object-level security permissions
E. Statistical performance data about the TM1 server
Answer: A,D,E
IBM examen certification COG-702 certification COG-702
NO.9 What are the elements of a rule?
A. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, Terminator, and Sequence Indicator
B. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Priority Flag
C. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Terminator
D. Area Definition, Formula, Terminator, and Priority Flag
Answer: C
IBM examen COG-702 examen COG-702 examen COG-702
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the entries in the tm1server.log shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The product dimension has been updated.
B. The process Update_Product_Dimension has not created an error log.
C. The process Update_Product_Dimension has no parameters.
D. The chore Scheduledjmport has completed.
Answer: B
certification IBM certification COG-702 COG-702 COG-702 examen COG-702 examen
Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de IBM COG-702 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test IBM COG-702.
没有评论:
发表评论