Le test Certificat ISEB ISEB-SWT2 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification ISEB ISEB-SWT2. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 dans une courte terme.
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: ISEB-SWT2
Nom d'Examen: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
Questions et réponses: 117 Q&As
Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test ISEB ISEB-SWT2. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test ISEB ISEB-SWT2. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 coûtant un peu d'argent.
Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test ISEB ISEB-SWT2. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.
ISEB-SWT2 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ISEB-SWT2.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A
ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2
NO.2 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B
ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.3 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2
NO.4 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.5 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A
ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.6 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A
ISEB examen ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.7 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C
ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 examen certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.8 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2
NO.9 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C
ISEB examen ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 examen ISEB-SWT2 examen certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
NO.10 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2
NO.11 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D
ISEB examen ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2
NO.12 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B
certification ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2
NO.13 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2 certification ISEB-SWT2
NO.14 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 examen
NO.15 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2 ISEB-SWT2
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test ISEB ISEB-SWT2. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation ISEB ISEB-SWT2 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
没有评论:
发表评论